Home / Live timing / Results
Results & statistics
Every race session scored on our slot car tracks — final results, qualifying, lap-by-lane statistics and track records, straight from the LapMaster timing system.
← All Flat Track results
Statistics · The Flat Track
9/12/2026 12:45:01 PM — Actual/Potential · Overall best - Fiesta Flat LMP - Heat race (180 Sec)
| Pos | Driver | Comment | Qualify result | 1-Red | 2-White | 3-Green | 4-Orange | 5-Blue | 6-Yellow | 7-Purple | 8-Black | All race | Total Laps |
| 6 | Shadow | 11.76 | 92.01% | 95.99% | 92.77% | 91.45% | 95.24% | 92.54% | 91.49% | 90.34% | 92.74% | 250.11 | |
| 8 | Mitchell Ledford | 10.98 | 94.98% | 91.00% | 94.41% | 92.23% | 93.10% | 91.21% | 92.68% | 89.98% | 92.46% | 247.08 | |
| 3 | Gabriel Kirtley | 11.25 | 90.00% | 94.04% | 95.97% | 92.40% | 85.16% | 92.59% | 94.70% | 88.77% | 91.72% | 254.58 | |
| 1 | Roger Schmitt | 11.24 | 96.59% | 91.69% | 94.94% | 91.84% | 92.13% | 89.16% | 83.70% | 93.95% | 91.72% | 257.05 | |
| 4 | Randy Kirtley | 10.98 | 87.38% | 92.74% | 89.15% | 94.25% | 92.75% | 90.95% | 93.70% | 90.05% | 91.37% | 252.71 | |
| 7 | Drew Hoagland | 10.77 | 91.31% | 91.51% | 90.09% | 92.37% | 91.72% | 92.46% | 87.00% | 92.08% | 91.07% | 247.10 | |
| 2 | Trevor Rosenberg | 10.98 | 88.76% | 84.90% | 92.19% | 90.19% | 91.88% | 90.37% | 88.60% | 85.77% | 89.09% | 256.71 | |
| 5 | Nick Cina | 11.98 | 92.56% | 93.00% | 75.64% | 86.12% | 95.11% | 85.77% | 97.67% | 80.73% | 88.32% | 250.38 | |
| 11 | Bill Pinch | 10.81 | 90.46% | 91.56% | 81.39% | 86.86% | 88.95% | 73.85% | 85.87% | 89.94% | 86.11% | 218.21 | |
| 10 | Brycker Sprague | 11.47 | 90.08% | 86.64% | 81.04% | 85.59% | 87.30% | 87.16% | 77.17% | 83.16% | 84.75% | 221.23 | |
| 13 | John Sherrad | 8.98 | 88.44% | 88.56% | 88.11% | 78.82% | 84.53% | 80.39% | 85.46% | 80.77% | 84.35% | 200.19 | |
| 12 | Shaina Winbery | 10.78 | 80.64% | 85.68% | 76.47% | 83.94% | 88.70% | 88.89% | 86.00% | 79.81% | 83.79% | 210.69 | |
| 9 | Shane White | 11.58 | 80.32% | 83.65% | 83.53% | 89.31% | 92.58% | 75.38% | 79.19% | 86.39% | 83.79% | 224.42 | |
| 15 | Byron Farthing | 9.72 | 79.40% | 88.15% | 79.22% | 78.71% | 79.96% | 78.45% | 76.84% | 65.24% | 78.39% | 160.44 | |
| 14 | Steven Freels | 7.33 | 66.41% | 71.27% | 84.36% | 76.48% | 81.21% | 74.12% | 75.45% | 74.94% | 75.66% | 172.30 | |
| Best -> | 96.59% | 95.99% | 95.97% | 94.25% | 95.24% | 92.59% | 97.67% | 93.95% |
Each cell shows the Actual/Potential ratio, and indicate how stable you perform on the track.
'Actual' is the number of laps you completed during the race.
'Potential' is the number of laps you might have achieved, if you raced every lap at your fastest time on the lane.
The closer the ratio is to 100 % the closer you are to your ideal performance.
Source: original LapMaster report ↗



